Orange League

ORANGE LEAGUE – Saturday 10AM-4PM: Oct 21/Nov 11/Dec 16/Jan 13/Feb 10/Mar 24/Apr 7

Please click here for the league poster!

SKIP VICE SECOND LEAD RECORD DSC AVG
Abbott Gordon MacDonald Boyd 4-8 126
Alexander White Hidalgo Leung 3-9 131
Barker Sugden Smith Price 6-5 133
Dunn Braden Havercroft Gasson 9-2 62
Farnell Jahodova Carter N. Fenton 9-3 109
A. Fowler Garnier Pearce Martin 6-6 70
Rees Lea Shepperson Pinnell 4-8 105

OCT 21st – Morning Draw – BYE: Abbott

SHEET A DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
BARKER 185/200 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 6
FOWLER
44/200 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 6*
SHEET B DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
DUNN
17/9 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
FARNELL
119/200 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 5
SHEET C DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
ALEXANDER
200/200 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 6
REES
79/200 2 0 1 0 2 2 0 4 11

OCT 21st – Afternoon Draw – BYE: Abbott

SHEET A DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
REES
131/128 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 4
DUNN
200/75 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 7
SHEET B DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
FOWLER
200/51 2 0 0 0 1 4 3 0 10
ALEXANDER
200/44 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
SHEET C DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
FARNELL
200/144 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 5
BARKER
34/91 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 6

Back To Top

NOV 11th – Morning Draw – BYE: Alexander

SHEET A DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
BARKER
167/137 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
DUNN
38/3 0 4 1 0 2 1 0 0 8
SHEET B DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
FOWLER
35/200 3 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 8
REES
200/200 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
SHEET C DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
FARNELL
16/107 2 1 0 1 3 0 0 0 7
ABBOTT
168/200 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3

NOV 11th – Afternoon Draw – BYE: Alexander

SHEET A DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
REES
200/9 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
FARNELL
68/172 0 1 2 0 2 1 1 0 7
SHEET B DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
ABBOTT
162/200 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 5
BARKER
120/5 1 2 0 3 0 0 4 0 10
SHEET C DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
DUNN
80/163 1 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 8
FOWLER
36/55 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 5

Back To Top

DEC 16th – Morning Draw – BYE: Barker

SHEET A DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
ABBOTT
5/200 2 1 1 1 0 1 2 0 8
DUNN
2/0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
SHEET B DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
ALEXANDER
200/200 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 6
FOWLER (DQ)
13/35 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 4
SHEET C DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
FARNELL
108/200 4 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 9
REES
200/85 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 4

DEC 16th – Afternoon Draw – BYE: Barker

SHEET A DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
REES
145/68 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3
ALEXANDER
42/200 3 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 8
SHEET B DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
FARNELL
114/75 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DUNN
64/88 1 0 5 2 1 0 0 0 9
SHEET C DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
FOWLER (DQ)
28/5 1 1 0 3 2 0 0 0 7
ABBOTT
27/200 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 4

Back To Top

JAN 13th – Morning Draw – BYE: Dunn

SHEET A DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
FARNELL
48/61 3 0 0 1 0 0 X X 4
FOWLER
6/200 0 4 3 0 2 2 X X 11
SHEET B DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
BARKER
200/200 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 2
REES
19/6 4 1 0 1 2 1 1 X 10
SHEET C DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
ABBOTT
74/58 2 1 0 3 1 0 X X 7
ALEXANDER
200/27 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1

JAN 13th – Afternoon Draw – BYE: Dunn

SHEET A DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
BARKER
0/101 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 X 6
ALEXANDER
70/135 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2
SHEET B DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
ABBOTT
124/200 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
FARNELL
6/32 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 6
SHEET C DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
REES
43/200 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 4*
FOWLER
22/70 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 4

Back To Top

FEB 10th – Morning Draw – BYE: Fowler

SHEET A DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
ABBOTT
68/146 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 X 6
REES
47/200 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
SHEET B DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
BARKER
155/3 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
FARNELL
200/200 1 0 4 0 0 1 1 X 7
SHEET C DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
DUNN
41/52 3 3 3 0 0 0 1 X 10
ALEXANDER
200/67 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 2

FEB 10th – Afternoon Draw – BYE: Fowler

SHEET A DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
FARNELL
36/69 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 6
ALEXANDER (DQ)
80/130 0 1 1 0 3 0 4 X 9
SHEET B DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
DUNN
46/60 1 3 1 4 0 1 0 X 10
ABBOTT
21/200 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 2
SHEET C DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
REES
57/52 2 0 0 0 0 0 X X 2
BARKER
200/200 0 1 0 3 1 4 X X 9

Back To Top

MAR 24th – Morning Draw – BYE: Farnell

SHEET A DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
ABBOTT
122/57 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 2
FOWLER
103/66 1 3 4 2 0 1 X X 11
SHEET B DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
ALEXANDER
200/102 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
BARKER
200/200 1 1 1 0 2 1 X X 6
SHEET C DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
DUNN
39/46 0 5 2 3 0 0 X X 10
REES
12/158 1 0 0 0 1 2 X X 4

MAR 24th – Afternoon Draw – BYE: Farnell

SHEET A DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
ALEXANDER
101/10 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 6
DUNN
45/0 1 3 0 1 0 3 1 0 9
SHEET B DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
REES
29/46 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 9
ABBOTT
65/105 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 5
SHEET C DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
FOWLER
52/21 3 0 2 0 0 1 5 X 11
BARKER
147/39 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 X 5

Back To Top

APR 7th – Morning Draw – BYE: Rees

SHEET A DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
BARKER
142/73 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 6
ABBOTT
98/200 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 4
SHEET B DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
FOWLER
46/156 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 4
DUNN
200/10 0 1 2 0 0 3 0 2 8
SHEET C DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
ALEXANDER
190/164 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
FARNELL
6/160 2 0 2 2 1 1 0 0 8

APR 7th – Afternoon Draw – BYE: Rees

SHEET A DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
FOWLER
32/17 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
FARNELL
200/70 0 3 0 4 0 2 0 0 9
SHEET B DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
ALEXANDER
28/165 2 3 0 5 0 3 0 0 13
ABBOTT
200/119 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 3
SHEET C DSC 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 F
DUNN
12/200 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
BARKER
200/200 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 4

Back To Top