Kent & Sussex Bonspiel

QUICK LINKS: Red Group / Yellow Group / Blue Group / Green Group / Playoff Round / Final Round

KENT & SUSSEX BONSPIEL RULES & EXPECTATIONS

Games will be 6 ends or 1 hour 20 on the clock, whichever comes first. Medal games will have an extra end if needed.

Games will be played with the 5 rock Free Guard Zone.

2 points for a win, and 1 point for a draw.

All games must be played within the spirit of curling, with respect for everyone at all times.

Previous Kent & Sussex Bonspiel Results:
2019 / 2018 / 2017 / 2016 / 2015
RANKLETTERGROUPSKIPVICESECONDLEADALTERNATEPES
1TGREENFARNELLBURMANCONLINGASSONPRICE61321
2GYELLOWDUNNHAVERCROFTWOODSBRETT61120
3AREDREESWHITELEAFOLEY61228
4JBLUEBROWNAMANNGARNIERTAPP61225
5EYELLOWOPELMALTONKIGGELLJAEGGIWHITE4715
6KBLUEHOLCOMBEMARTINMECHEMBLAKELEY4711
7BREDPIMBLETTMCGARRYWOODSCROSS4815
8RGREENKIGGELLOPELMACDOUGALLHOFMEYR41015
9MBLUEMACKENZIESTEVENSFRIERPROULX2915
10FYELLOWHUNNISETTBRACKPOOLBASSETTDAVIES2512
11CREDSMALLEYMONTGOMERYBAILEYDUDLEY168
12SGREENMILESBUNTINGMANNINGSPRUNT2511
13QGREENCATELINMACDONALDRENARDGILLARD068
14HYELLOWHOLLINGSHEADOSTERMEYERVALLANCEBIDA0513
15LBLUEWILSONPARTRIDGEMACDOUGALLGLANVILLE069
16DREDMEDARAFRANCISCARTERMCAULAY156

RED GROUP

FEB 4th @ 7:30
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
REES (A)22110X6
PIMBLETT (B)00001X1
FEB 5th @ 11:10
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
SMALLEY (C)0003014
MEDARA (D)0210104
FEB 5th @ 2:30
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
MEDARA (D)0000011
REES (A)12255015
FEB 5th @ 2:30
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
PIMBLETT (B)10230X6
SMALLEY (C)01001X2
FEB 5th @ 7:30
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
SMALLEY (C)1010002
REES (A)0003227
FEB 5th @ 7:30
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
PIMBLETT (B)12023X8
MEDARA (D)00100X1

YELLOW GROUP

FEB 4th @ 7:30
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
OPEL (E)13002X6
HUNNISETT (F)00200X2
FEB 5th @ 11:10
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
DUNN (G)42011X8
HUNNISETT (F)00500X5
FEB 5th @ 11:10
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
OPEL (E)20023X7
HOLLINGSHEAD (H)00100X1
FEB 5th @ 4:10
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
DUNN (G)0103116
OPEL (E)0020002
FEB 5th @ 4:10
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
HUNNISETT (F)22100X5
HOLLINGSHEAD (H)00022X4
FEB 5th @ 7:30
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
HOLLINGSHEAD (H)10001X2
DUNN (G)03120X6

BLUE GROUP

FEB 5th @ 9:30
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
WILSON (L)0020024
BROWN (J)2202208
FEB 5th @ 9:30
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
HOLCOMBE (K)0110215
MACKENZIE (M)2001003
FEB 5th @ 12:50
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
HOLCOMBE (K)3002106
WILSON (L)0120014
FEB 5th @ 2:30
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
MACKENZIE (M)0220026
BROWN (J)3001307
FEB 5th @ 5:50
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
WILSON (L)00100X1
MACKENZIE (M)11031X6
FEB 5th @ 5:50
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
BROWN (J)51211X10
HOLCOMBE (K)00000X0

GREEN GROUP

FEB 4th @ 7:30
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
CATELIN (Q)0101002
KIGGELL (R)1010215
FEB 5th @ 9:30
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
FARNELL (T)1031117
MILES (S)0100001
FEB 5th @ 12:50
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
KIGGELL (R)10101X3
FARNELL (T)03020X5
FEB 5th @ 12:50
……….SHEET..B………..
123456F
MILES (S)3004007
CATELIN (Q)0120216
FEB 5th @ 4:10
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
CATELIN (Q)0000000
FARNELL (T)1111419
FEB 5th @ 5:50
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
KIGGELL (R)0100427
MILES (S)0021003

PLAYOFF ROUND

FEB 6th @ 9:30
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
R4 – MEDARA (D)1000113
Y4 – HOLLINGSHEAD (H)0322007
FEB 6th @ 9:30
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
B4 – WILSON (L)0002024
G4 – CATELIN (Q)1110104*
FEB 6th @ 11:10
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
R3 – SMALLEY (C)31000X4
Y3 – HUNNISETT (F)00421X7
FEB 6th @ 11:10
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
B3 – MACKENZIE (M)1102105
G3 – MILES (S)0010023
FEB 6th @ 11:10
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
R2 – PIMBLETT (B)00101X2
Y2 – OPEL (E)23020X7
FEB 6th @ 12:50
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
B2 – HOLCOMBE (K)0000167
G2 – KIGGELL (R)1121005
FEB 6th @ 12:50
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
R1 – REES (A)0021014
Y1 – DUNN (G)2400208
FEB 6th @ 12:50
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
B1 – BROWN (J)01002X3
G1 – FARNELL (T)10120X4

FINAL ROUND

FEB 6th @ 2:30
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
R4 – MEDARA (D)01010X2
B4 – WILSON (L)20101X4
FEB 6th @ 2:30
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
Y4 – HOLLINGSHEAD (H)0101103
G4 – CATELIN (Q)2010014
FEB 6th @ 2:30
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
R3 – SMALLEY (C)00101X2*
G3 – MILES (S)01010X2
FEB 6th @ 4:10
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
Y3 – HUNNISETT (F)0000101
B3 – MACKENZIE (M)2112028
FEB 6th @ 4:10
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
R2 – PIMBLETT (B)00056X11
G2 – KIGGELL (R)11100X3
FEB 6th @ 4:10
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
Y2 – OPEL (E)4233XX12
B2 – HOLCOMBE (K)0000XX0
FEB 6th @ 5:50
………..SHEET..A………..
123456EF
R1 – REES (A)30034XX10
B1 – BROWN (J)03100XX4
FEB 6th @ 5:50
………..SHEET..B………..
123456EF
Y1 – DUNN (G)01202005
G1 – FARNELL (T)10010327

For information on our other bonspiel please visit the bonspiels page by clicking this link

You can also follow us on Twitter @SECC_Curling