Kent & Sussex Bonspiel 2019

QUICK LINKS: Red Group / Yellow Group / Blue Group / Green Group / Playoff Round / Final Round

Kent & Sussex Bonspiel Results 2019KENT & SUSSEX BONSPIEL RULES & EXPECTATIONS

Games will be 6 ends or 1 hour 30 on the clock, whichever comes first. For an end to be allowed, the first stone must cross the near tee line before the clock reaches zero.

Games will be played with the 5 rock Free Guard Zone.

2 points for a win, and 1 point for a draw.

All games must be played within the spirit of curling, with respect for everyone at all times.

Other Kent & Sussex Bonspiel Results:
2022 / 2018 / 2017 / 2016 / 2015
Kent & Sussex Bonspiel Results 2019Kent & Sussex Bonspiel Results 2019
RANKLETTERGROUPSKIPVICESECONDLEADALTERNATEPES
1LBLUEHAVERCROFTALEXANDERWOODSBURMAN61221
2AREDREESWHITELEAFOLEYEVERLY61329
3EYELLOWPRICEMARTINBRACKPOOLHOWEY61329
4SGREENDUNNSUGDENTONELLIGASSON61326
5HYELLOWMACKENZIEHALLENEWELLLETOURNEAU4914
6KBLUEHUNNISETTMILLARKEEPDAVIES4916
7CREDCATELINMACDONALDKNIGHTSTEPHENS4917
8QGREENSMALLEYMONTGOMERYDUDLEYCHEUNGBAILEY2812
9 GYELLOWMOSLEYCROSSMACKIECHALMERSHOTCHKISS21018
10JBLUEWEECHWEECHPOCKNELLKIGGELLKIGGELL2711
11RGREENHOLCOMBEMARTINBASSETTBLAKELEYHALL2710
12DREDEDWARDSHARRISGAGGEROLILLEY21012
13 MBLUEMILESFRANCISGREENWOODSPRUNT0811
14BREDMECHEMRUSSELLWALTERSWALTERSWALLACE034
15TGREENMACLEODAUGER-MACLEODO’KEEFEO’KEEFE266
16FYELLOWAYDENGREENINGCHEESEMANPAKEORLIKOWSKA045

RED GROUP

NOV 15th @ 6:15
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
REES (A)13241112
MECHEM (B)0000000
NOV 16th @ 8:00
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
EDWARDS (D)0010113
CATELIN (C)1301005
NOV 16th @ 11:20
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
EDWARDS (D)1212017
MECHEM (B)0000101
NOV 16th @ 1:00
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
CATELIN (C)1000012
REES (A)0014308
NOV 16th @ 4:20
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
MECHEM (B)0000213
CATELIN (C)42220010
NOV 16th @ 4:20
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
REES (A)0114039
EDWARDS (D)1000102

YELLOW GROUP

NOV 15th @ 6:15
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
PRICE (E)12314011
AYDEN (F)0000011
NOV 16th @ 8:00
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
MACKENZIE (H)2101004
MOSLEY (G)0010113
NOV 16th @ 11:20
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
MACKENZIE (H)1041028
AYDEN (F)0200103
NOV 16th @ 11:20
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
MOSLEY (G)0011002
PRICE (E)32003311
NOV 16th @ 2:40
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
AYDEN (F)1000001
MOSLEY (G)02322413
NOV 16th @ 4:20
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
PRICE (E)3001127
MACKENZIE (H)0110002

BLUE GROUP

NOV 15th @ 6:15
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
WEECH (J)0200002
HUNNISETT (K)2021117
NOV 16th @ 9:40
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
MILES (M)0022004
HUNNISETT (K)2200329
NOV 16th @ 9:40
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
HAVERCROFT (L)0301026
WEECH (J)1010103
NOV 16th @ 2:40
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
HUNNISETT (K)0000000
HAVERCROFT (L)2112129
NOV 16th @ 2:40
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
WEECH (J)0003216
MILES (M)2110004
NOV 16th @ 6:00
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
MILES (M)0101103
HAVERCROFT (L)3020016

GREEN GROUP

NOV 16th @ 8:00
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
MACLEOD (T)10000X1
HOLCOMBE (R)01231X7
NOV 16th @ 9:40
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
DUNN (S)23003210
SMALLEY (Q)0011002
NOV 16th @ 1:00
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
HOLCOMBE (R)0001001
DUNN (S)22202210
NOV 16th @ 1:00
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
SMALLEY (Q)0020103
MACLEOD (T)1101014
NOV 16th @ 6:00
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
SMALLEY (Q)1003217
HOLCOMBE (R)0110002
NOV 16th @ 6:00
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
DUNN (S)10311X6
MACLEOD (T)01000X1

PLAYOFF ROUND

NOV 17th @ 8:00
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
R4 – MECHEM (B)44251X16
Y4 – AYDEN (F)00000X0
NOV 17th @ 8:00
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
B4 – MILES (M)0202307
G4 – MACLEOD (T)1010013
NOV 17th @ 9:40
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
R3 – EDWARDS (D)0101013
Y3 – MOSLEY (G)20604012
NOV 17th @ 9:40
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
B3 – WEECH (J)0051017
G3 – HOLCOMBE (R)2200105
NOV 17th @ 9:40
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
R2 – CATELIN (C)0000101
Y2 – MACKENZIE (H)41120210
NOV 17th @ 11:20
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
B2 – HUNNISETT (K)4032009
G2 – SMALLEY (Q)0100113
NOV 17th @ 11:20
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
R1 – REES (A)02121X6
Y1 – PRICE (E)20000X2
NOV 17th @ 11:20
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
B1 – HAVERCROFT (L)1004016
G1 – DUNN (S)0210104

FINAL ROUND

NOV 17th @ 1:00
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
Y4 – AYDEN (F)0102014
G4 – MACLEOD (T)1030105
NOV 17th @ 1:00
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
R4 – MECHEM (B)0400015
B4 – MILES (M)50233013
NOV 17th @ 1:00
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
R3 – EDWARDS (D)0040004
G3 – HOLCOMBE (R)32012412
NOV 17th @ 2:40
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
Y3 – MOSLEY (G)2102117
B3 – WEECH (J)0010001
NOV 17th @ 2:40
………..SHEET..C………..
123456F
R2 – CATELIN (C)40303111
G2 – SMALLEY (Q)0101002
NOV 17th @ 2:40
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
Y2 – MACKENZIE (H)0112015
B2 – HUNNISETT (K)0000202
NOV 17th @ 4:20
………..SHEET..A………..
123456F
Y1 – PRICE (E)2100025*
G1 – DUNN (S)0011305
NOV 17th @ 4:20
………..SHEET..B………..
123456F
R1 – REES (A)0000303
B1 – HAVERCROFT (L)2112017

For information on our other bonspiels please visit the bonspiels page by clicking this link

You can also follow us on Twitter @SECC_Curling